wheat mill machine

Hongdefa Wheat Mill Machine

wheat mill machine

Hongdefa Wheat Mill Machine

Why buy the Hongdefa Wheat Mill Machine?

Client good feedback,first buy the small capacity of middle capacity,normally after 2years buy the bigger capacity.
Egypt client 2007buy the 60T/24h wheat mill machine,2014 buy the 200T/24h wheat mill machine
Brazil client 2009 buy the 80T/24h wheat mill machine,2014 buy the 250T/24h wheat mill machine
Zambia client 2013 buy the 50T/24h wheat mill machine,2015 buy another 50T/24h wheat mill machine

Hongdefa Wheat Mill Machine

Hongdefa have the most advanced processing equipment to ensure the accuracy of wheat flour mill machine processing
Complete Line From Cleaning--degerminating--milling--packaging--controlling system, Automatic, simple operation
ISO, CE, BV, SGS COC, CAPSON Certificate Guarantee Quality

Hongdefa: Your Reliable Wheat Mill Machine Supplier in China

Oversea service center available, 24h after service:
Lusaka Zambia, Addis Ababa Ethiopia,Kampala, Uganda
Durban South Africa, New Delhi India
Chinese profesional engineer guide installation and commissioning

Hongdefa Wheat Mill Machine For Sale

Experience in milling market. Hongdefa can be your trusted partner in milling business !

China and Australia Wheat Flour Mill Technology
Roll out unique and innovative wheat mill machine

We Have Other Equipment With Various Capacity
for You to Choose

80T per day wheat flour mill
Large-scale milling plant, Chinese engineers guide the installation, free after-sales door-to-door service
100T per day wheat flour mill
Widely applied in large-scale Wheat flour milling plants in developing countries.
120T per day wheat flour mill
Our Chinese experienced and professional engineers guide installation and teach located workers how to operate the machine.

                       

                       

Where we have installed the Wheat mill machine?

Capacity Countries Year
20tons/24h wheat mill machine Zimbabwe 2009,2012,2015,2016,2018,2019,2020
Congo 2010,2013,2015,2018,2019,2020
Cameroon 2010,2011,2013,2016,2018,2019,2020
Kenya 2014,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020
Zambia 2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2017,2018,2019,2020
RD Congo 2011,2014,2016,2018,2019,2020
Uganda 2011,2014,2015,2017,2018,2019,2020
Angola 2011,2014,2015,2018,2019
50tons/24h wheat mill machine Malawi 2009,2013,2015,2016,2018,2019,2020
Kenya 2010,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2019,2020
Zimbabwe 2010,2015,2016,2018,2019,2020
RD Congo 2010,2014,2015,2017,2019
Argentina 2010,2013,2014,2016,2018,2019,2020
Venezuela 2010,2012,2014,2016,2017,2018
Zambia 2010,2013,2014,2015,2017,2018,2019,2020
Uganda 2011,2014,2015,2016,2018,2019,2020
100tons/24h wheat mill machine South Africa 2010,2014,2016,2018,2019
Venezuela 2010,2013,2018
150Ton/24h wheat mill machine Zambia 2014,2017,2019
Kenya 2014,2016,2019
500Ton/24h wheat mill machine South africa 2012,2013,2014,2019

10-300T/D Fully Automatic Complete Flour Milling Plant / Wheat Flour Mill For Sale

Hongdefa Wheat Mill Machine Advantage

1. Turnkey project
2. Advanced technology support and customized design.
3. Thorough crafts and rational allocation.
4. Low power consumption.
5. Perfect after-sales service.
6. Two year guarantee.

Input wheat –>wheat cleaner–> wheat moisture dampener–>roller mill–>plansifter–>good quality flour –>packing

After finishing cleaning, wheat falling into milling machine. At first, extract much of scratch, particles and dunst with good quality from wheat, graded them according to particles’s size and quality then flowing into purifier. At the same time, the scratch system separate hull and endosperm. That can get pure particles and dunst, then make into top grade flour by reduction system. For the second grade particles and endosperm will mill by the relevant reduction system to get bran flour. The milling flow can divided into different system, that is Break system, Scratch system,Purifier system, Reduction system, Air transportation system, and packing system.

The introduction as below:

1. Break system:The function of the first break system is to break off the wheat and without break the bran. That scrape the big size endosperms away from the wheat, and the rear break system to scrape all the endosperms from bran.

2. Scratch system: The function of scratch system is to separated the bran and endosperm from the reduction system. After this will get good quality endosperm through sifter. The scratch system processing the small size of the material which are not suitable for next break and also not suitble for reduction system, because of the endosperm not pure.

3. Purifier system: Purifier function is picking the scratch, particles, and hard dunst which from break system and scratch system to get bran, endosperm with some bran, and pure endosperm according to the quality. That can let only the pure endosperm falling into the reduction system to avoid the bran spoiled the flour, to increase the flour quality.

4. Reduction system:The reduction system is to grinding the endosperm which from break system and purifier, as the same tiem to grinding the wheat husks and embryo at least. The reduction system adpot smooth roller, can press bran and embryo to flake as the same time grinding the endosperm into the fine powder. Because of the different size among wheat husks, endosperm and embryo, through the impacting detacter, the endosperm will be grinding properly, and the wheat husks and embryo will be make flake. After sifting, it can separate flour from ban and embryo.

5. Air transportation system: Air transportation system is a tie for grinding, sifting and other assistant machine. Air transportation system can supply power by high pressure blower, through the material pipes and special equipment the grinding material will be send to the sifter to sift and classificating to get flour.

6. Packing system: The packing system function is weigh, sewing.
Packing system: Wheat flour packaging machine can packing with different kind of bags, like 1kgs/2kgs/5kgs/10kgs/25kgs/50kgs
60ton 80ton 120ton 500ton wheat flour mill Wheat Flour Milling Machine

 

Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
Scroll to Top